----- RC: 0 ----- IT & Software Suppliers in Bangladesh | BangladeshExport
BD Exports FY2026-27 YTD (July-August) $9.16B +5.4% YoY BD Exports FY2025-26 (Full Year) $48.00B -0.6% YoY RMG Export (HS 61+62) $38.70B 80.6% of exports Top Destination United States $9.05B (+4.1%) Jute (HS 53) $751M Footwear (HS 64) $1.22B Leather Goods (HS 42) $400M Pharma (HS 30) $238M BGMEA Members 4,275 Japan EPA Active Feb 2026 EU EBA Duty-Free HS Codes 7,498 BD Exports FY2026-27 YTD (July-August) $9.16B +5.4% YoY BD Exports FY2025-26 (Full Year) $48.00B -0.6% YoY RMG Export (HS 61+62) $38.70B 80.6% of exports Top Destination United States $9.05B (+4.1%) Jute (HS 53) $751M Footwear (HS 64) $1.22B Leather Goods (HS 42) $400M Pharma (HS 30) $238M BGMEA Members 4,275 Japan EPA Active Feb 2026 EU EBA Duty-Free HS Codes 7,498
English | USD $

IT & Software

BASIS member companies — software, IT services, BPO

3017 suppliers 4921 products 15 HS codes
Subcategories

Verified Suppliers in IT & Software

View All
BDGAME STUDIO LTD logo

BDGAME STUDIO LTD

Bangladesh
TIN BASIS
View Profile
ZUNOKS Consulting logo

ZUNOKS Consulting

Bangladesh
TIN BASIS
View Profile
VS ONE Bangladesh Ltd logo

VS ONE Bangladesh Ltd

Bangladesh
TIN BASIS
View Profile
MM Services Limited logo

MM Services Limited

Mobile Content & IT Service Provider in Bangladesh

Bangladesh
TIN BASIS
View Profile
ESOP Bangladesh Ltd. logo

ESOP Bangladesh Ltd.

IT & Renewable Energy Solutions Provider in Bangladesh

Bangladesh
BASIS
View Profile
Soft Code logo

Soft Code

Bangladesh
TIN BASIS
View Profile
MIAKI MEDIA LIMITED
MIAKI MEDIA LIMITED logo

MIAKI MEDIA LIMITED

Bangladesh
TIN BASIS
View Profile
ZS Solutions Limited
ZS Solutions Limited logo

ZS Solutions Limited

BPO Services in Dhaka, Bangladesh with Global Presence

Bangladesh
TIN BASIS
View Profile
Ryans IT Limited logo

Ryans IT Limited

Bangladesh
TIN BASIS
View Profile
ZIT logo

ZIT

Bangladesh
TIN BASIS
View Profile
DAPCO Ventures Limited
DAPCO Ventures Limited logo

DAPCO Ventures Limited

Bangladesh
TIN BASIS
View Profile
MD Infotech logo

MD Infotech

Bangladesh
TIN BASIS
View Profile
Gold
Solution 9 Ltd. logo

Solution 9 Ltd.

Bangladesh
TIN BASIS
View Profile

All Suppliers in IT & Software (3,017 companies)

Directory page 7 of 7

Products in IT & Software

View All →

HS Codes for IT & Software

All HS Codes →
HS Code Description CD% RD% VAT% Action
84433210 Computer printer 5% 0% 15% Details →
84433290 Other printer (excl. computer printer) 0% 0% 15% Details →
84439920 Other parts for Computer Printer 5% 0% 15% Details →
8471 Automatic data processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical reader... 0% 0% 0% Details →
84713000 Portable Digital Adp Machines,Wt<=10 Kg,Comp.At Least Cpu,Keyboard&Display 10% 0% 0% Details →
84714100 Nonportable Adp Machines,Comprisng At Least Cpu & I/O Unit In Same Housing 5% 0% 0% Details →
84714900 Non-Portable Adp Machines, Nes, Presented In The Form Of Systems 5% 0% 0% Details →
84715000 Processing units other than those of subheading 8471.41 or 8471.49, whether or 5% 0% 0% Details →
84716010 Adp Input/Output Units Whether/Not Containg. Storage Units In Same Housing 5% 0% 15% Details →
84716090 Adp Input/Output Units Whether/Not Containg. Storage Units In Same Housing 5% 0% 0% Details →
84717000 Automatic Data Processing Machine Storage Units 5% 0% 0% Details →
84718000 Other Units Of Automatic Data Processing Machines Nes 5% 0% 0% Details →
84719000 Magnetic or optical readers; machines for transcribing data onto data media...ne... 5% 0% 0% Details →
8472 Other office machines (for example, hectograph or stencil duplicating machines,... 0% 0% 0% Details →
84721000 Hectograph Or Stencil Duplicating Machines 10% 0% 15% Details →